RosaryAcademy

A Catholic education. Transforming her life.

Skip to main content
History of Excellence » Wall of Fame

Wall of Fame

Purchase tickets for the 2017 Wall of Fame Recognition Dinner here.
Tickets available through June 5, 3 p.m.
For questions regarding this event, please contact Kay Lee: klee@rosaryacademy.org
____________________________________________________
 
In March of 1997, the Rosary Academy Booster Club, under the direction of co-presidents Bill Tegeler and Andy Hernandez, unveiled the Rosary Athletics Wall of Fame to honor the excellence of Rosary alumnae and to serve as an inspiration for current and future Royals.  The Wall of Fame was the idea of Coach Tom Tice, and with the additional advice and support of Booster Club leaders Barbara and Jack Norton, and Debbie Cronin, this institution became a reality.  Beginning with three inductees in 1998, the Wall of Fame now totals more than 40 inductees.

 

2017
Anne M. Nunes '87 -- Lawn Bowling
Marissa Perez Jones '97 -- Basketball & Softball
Julie Henn Tampellini '99 -- Water Polo
Romina Bollini '99 -- Golf & Basketball
Mallory Anderson '01 -- Softball
Jilane Rodgers Petrie '02 -- Cross Country & Track
Jen Sanders '04 -- Golf
Melissa Burley '07 -- Cross Country, Track, Soccer, & Diving
Nicole Favreau '09 -- Volleyball

 

2016
Jeanne Donnelly Weaver '82 -- Golf
Sister Jennifer Chey '94 -- Basketball
Kelly Krotz Greene '97 -- Dance
Ablla Younis Feliciano '97 -- Swim
Dana Kenney '01 -- Softball and Basketball
Karina Figueroa '05 -- Basketball
1996 CIF Champion Tennis Team

2015
Dick Fumanti, 1989-2011 Tennis Coach
Jen Schulte Patz '91 -- Soccer
Natalie Scott Dwyer  '91 -- Volleyball
Cheryl Hamilton  '97 -- Tennis
Michelle Hamilton Margolis '98 -- Tennis 
Christi Arnerich '01 -- Cross Country and Track 
Jenise Karcher Moats '01 -- Basketball
Cristen Lee Fullerton   '05 -- Softball
 
2014
Julie Luna Henriquez ‘96 -- Softball and basketball
Laura Fulton Mountcastle ‘97 -- Soccer and softball
Sarah Belavic Pflueger ‘98 -- Basketball and track
1984 CIF Champion Softball Team            
 
2013
Kaitlin Cochran -- Class of 2005
Cara Enright -- Class of 2004
Therese McNatt -- Class of 1997
Juli Wise -- Athletics Department  1991-2012
 
2012
Andrea Barclay -- Class of 1994
Julia Wald Cramp -- Class of 1998
Colleen Cleary Marinelli -- Class of 1978
Danielle Moraitis -- Class of 2000
Kathryn Hennigan -- 1985-1992, Principal
 
2011
Theresa Cronin -- Class of 1998
Sr. Jo Ann Eannareno, CSJ -- 1968-1978, Principal
Eileen McCoy -- Class of 1982
 
2010
Lesley Fulton -- Class of 1997
 
2009
Maggie Barnett -- Class of 2000
 
2008
Nicola Walsh Huerta -- Class of 1994
 
2007
Natalie Golda Benson -- Class of 2000
 
2006
Stephanie Scofield -- Class of 1988
 
2004
Eleanor Luzano -- Class of 1997
 
2003
Kathleen Celio -- Class of 1996
Theresa Fraser Sarhatt -- Class of 1984
Michelle Myers -- Class of 1984
 
2002
Lori Lopez Greer -- Class of 1977 
 
2001
Tricia Kay -- Class of 1993
Cosette Allec Schaff -- Class of 1972
Roxanne Zavala -- Class of 1970
 
1999
Becky Allec Maresh -- Class of 1971
 
1998
Diane Kramer Burck -- Class of 1974
Wendy Ellen Herb -- Class of 1991
Marianne Vecchione -- Class of 1990