Skip To Main Content

Faculty & Staff

Andrea Barclay '94

Andrea Barclay '94

English Department Chair, Mentor Teacher, Instructional Coach
Nina Barr

Nina Barr

Learning Specialist
Jayme Basford

Jayme Basford

Admissions Associate
Sean Basford

Sean Basford

Principal, Assistant Head of School

Kaitlyn Berry '10

Science Teacher
Rory Bevins

Rory Bevins

English Teacher, Sophomore Class Moderator
Lissy Lex Burboa

Lissy Lex Burboa

Dean of Students, Dance Head Coach
Fr. Ian Bustonera

Fr. Ian Bustonera

Chaplain
Dawn CastaƱeda

Dawn CastaƱeda

Learning Strategies Teacher, Softball Assistant Coach
Greg Chavez

Greg Chavez

Social Studies Department Chair
Jill Christensen

Jill Christensen

Graphic & Visual Arts Teacher
Brian Clough

Brian Clough

Mathematics Teacher, Director of Summer Camps
Kelly Cole '10

Kelly Cole '10

Director of Admissions
Kristin Crowley

Kristin Crowley

Academic & College Counselor
Diane D'Alba

Diane D'Alba

Religion Department Chair, Digital Literacy Coordinator
Rachel Davidson

Rachel Davidson

Mathematics Teacher
Melissa Doyle '02

Melissa Doyle '02

School Nurse
Tracy Drummer

Tracy Drummer

Finance Assistant
Valeria Duque

Valeria Duque

Photography Teacher
Elyse Evans

Elyse Evans

Social Studies Teacher
Anne Fiorentino

Anne Fiorentino

School Nurse
Elizabeth Flati

Elizabeth Flati

Campus Ministry Coordinator / Religion Teacher
Nicolet Godfrey '13

Nicolet Godfrey '13

English Teacher, Dance Assistant Coach
Gail Governale

Gail Governale

Sub Coordinator
John Paul Guerrero

John Paul Guerrero

Science Teacher
Eduardo Gutierrez

Eduardo Gutierrez

Facilities Support

Karson Hayden

Cross County Coach, Assistant Track Coach
Jessica Hermosillo '14

Jessica Hermosillo '14

Administrative Assistant of Athletics, Swim Head Coach, Assistant Water Polo Coach
Nicola Huerta '94

Nicola Huerta '94

Assistant Principal of Student Services
Samantha Hunt

Samantha Hunt

Science Department Chair
Amanda Hurtado

Amanda Hurtado

Administrative Assistant
Susan Iglesias

Susan Iglesias

Accounts Receivable Clerk
Cindy Jenkins

Cindy Jenkins

Social Studies Teacher
Gloria Kam

Gloria Kam

World Language Teacher - Spanish
Megan Kappe '03

Megan Kappe '03

World Language Department Chair, Freshman Class Moderator
Eileen Kearns '78

Eileen Kearns '78

Director of Campus Ministry

Brian Kim

Religion Teacher
Maggie La Bonte '09

Maggie La Bonte '09

Director of Activities
Maggie Lanctot

Maggie Lanctot

Assistant Athletic Director
Selina Langenwalter

Selina Langenwalter

English Teacher
Al Lares

Al Lares

Facilities Manager

Caitlyn LeClair

Social Studies
Christine Lee

Christine Lee

Academic & College Counselor
Alma Leon

Alma Leon

Database Manager & Donor Relations
Kathleen Liuzzi

Kathleen Liuzzi

Accounting Manager

Jimmy Lopez

Facilities, Assistant Golf Coach
David Lyons

David Lyons

Fine & Performing Arts Department Chair, Yearbook Moderator
AnnMarie Maciel '14

AnnMarie Maciel '14

Special Events & Parent Engagement Coordinator
Katie Marquez

Katie Marquez

Director of Social & Emotional Learning, Academic & College Counselor
Michelle Moore

Michelle Moore

Counseling Assistant
Nina Neild

Nina Neild

Mathematics Teacher

Kirsten Neumann

World Language Teacher - French
Amy Nguyen

Amy Nguyen

Learning Specialist
Matthew O'Campo

Matthew O'Campo

Mathematics Teacher
Avelina Oliver

Avelina Oliver

Receptionist/Attendance Clerk
Franklin Parmar

Franklin Parmar

Science Teacher
Shawna Pautsch

Shawna Pautsch

Head of School
Julia Ray

Julia Ray

World Language Teacher - Spanish

Denise Rios

Math Teacher

Maritzia Rivera

World Language Teacher - ASL
Donna Roberts

Donna Roberts

English Teacher
Jackie Roberts

Jackie Roberts

Educational Support Specialist

Robert J. Robertson

Executive Director of Operations, Trinitas Arts Conservatory
Brian Rodriguez

Brian Rodriguez

Performing Arts Teacher
Elizabeth Rosales

Elizabeth Rosales

Religion Teacher
Kristie Rueff O'Campo '02

Kristie Rueff O'Campo '02

Executive Director of Advancement
Steve Ruszak

Steve Ruszak

Executive Director of Business Operations
Elizabeth Sanchez

Elizabeth Sanchez

Academic & College Counselor
Denise Shults

Denise Shults

Hospitality Coordinator
Debbie Simonton

Debbie Simonton

Kinesiology Department Chair, Tennis Head Coach
Ryan Stegink

Ryan Stegink

English Teacher

Abigail Sutcliffe

Athletic Trainer

Brandon Thomas

Head Track Coach
Tom Tice Jr.

Tom Tice Jr.

Assistant Principal/Director of Athletics, Softball Head Coach

Jessica Vasquez '17

Religion Teacher

Giselle Villasenor

Photography
Julia Waldman

Julia Waldman

Science Teacher
Angela Ward

Angela Ward

Social Studies Teacher
Richard Yoon

Richard Yoon

Assistant Principal of Academics, Principal of Summer School, Basketball Head Coach