Basketball victorious over the Eagles!

February 5, 2015

Congratulations to the varsity basketball team for defeating Santa Margarita 48-46!

In an on-the-road matchup, senior superstar, Emily Arellanes led the team with 18 points while senior Gemma Garcia and junior Alyssa Grimaldo both chipped in with 6 points a piece.

This was a big win as Rosary secured its position as the number 4 team in CIF Division 4.

Great game, Royals! 



Box Score:
Santa Margarita vs. Rosary02/05/2015 07:00 PM
at Santa Margarita High
 
Summary:
 Q1Q2Q3Q4OT1OT2OT3OT4Final
Rosary 1413813000048
Santa Margarita 817147000046

Details:
Rosaryptsfg3ptftrbdblkstlasttopf
Emily Arellanes18000000000
Tea Carbullido2000000000
Elise Cortes5000000000
Gemma Garcia6020000000
Alyssa Grimaldo6020000000
Annabella Higgs4010000000
Allison Lou5010000000
Alexis Warye2000000000
 

Source: Head Coach Rich Yoon