History of Excellence » All-American & All-State

All-American & All-State

1985-86
  • National High School Tennis All American: Mary Beth Young
1993-94
  • Cal Hi Sports All State Softball Team: Nicola Walsh
1996-97
  • Cal Hi Sports All State Softball Team: Laura Fulton
1997-98
  • Junior National Water Polo All-American: Julia Wald
  • Cal Hi Sports All State Softball Team: Christy Ledford, Natalie Golda
1998-99
  • National Youth Water Polo Team: Natalie Golda
  • Cal Hi Sports All State Basketball Team: Maggie Barnett
  • Student Sports Pre-Season All American Softball Team: Natalie Golda
  • Cal Hi Sports All State Softball Team: Natalie Golda, Dana Kenney
1999-00
  • US Women’s National Water Polo Team (alternate): Natalie Golda
  • All American Water Polo Senior Nationals: Natalie Golda
  • All American Water Polo Junior Olympics: Natalie Golda
  • National Youth Water Polo Team: Natalie Golda
  • Cal Hi Sports All State Basketball Team: Maggie Barnett
  • Student Sports Pre-season All American Softball Team: Natalie Golda
  • Cal Hi Sports All State Softball Team: Mallory Anderson, Dana Kenney
  • Cal Hi Sports Medium Schools Softball Player of the Year: Natalie Golda
  • Nat’l Fastpitch Coaches Assoc. All American: Natalie Golda
2000-01
  • Cal Hi Sports All State Basketball Team: Jenise Karcher
  • Cal Hi Sports All State Softball Team: Dana Kenney
2002-03
  • Cal Hi Sports All State Softball Team: Darcie McClelland, Kaitlin Cochran
2003-04
  • Cal Hi Sports All State Softball Team: Kaitlin Cochran, Cristen Lee
  • Cal Hi Sports All State Underclassmen Softball Team: Kaitlin Cochran, Cristen Lee, Katie Chifcian
2004-05
  • Cal Hi Sports All State Softball Team: Kaitlin Cochran, Katie Chifcian
  • NFCA All Western Region: Kaitlin Cochran, Katie Chifcian
  • NFCA All-American: Kaitlin Cochran
  • 1st Team All State and State Champion Cross Country: Shelby Buckley
2007-08
  • Cal Hi Sports All State Underclassmen Softball Team: Caitrin DeBaun, Alex Peyton
 
2015-16
  • US Girls Cadet National Water Polo Team: Bayley Weber

2016-17
  • Cal Hi Sports All-State Division III Basketball Team:
    Katherine Goostrey, Camille Lira & Becky Obinma
    Cal Hi Sports All-State Basketball Underclass Teams:
    Junior Team: Becky Obinma
    Freshman Team: Katherine Goostrey
    First Annual John R. Wooden Award: Becky Obinma
 
2017-18
  • Cal Hi Sports All-State Basketball Underclass Team:
    Sophomore Team: Katherine Goostrey
    Cal Hi Sports All State Basketball Senior Team: Rebekah Obinma
 
2018-19
  • Cal Hi Sports All-State Basketball Open Division: 1st Team: Asia Avinger, 3rd Team: Kate Goostrey