History of Excellence » All Stars

All Stars

1988-89
  • Basketball: Cari Garcia
1991-92
  • Basketball: Carolyn Chey
  • Softball: Kristina Luna
1993-94
  • Basketball: Jennifer Chey
  • Softball: Nicola Walsh
1994-95
  • Softball: Regina Martin
1995-96
  • Basketball: Lauren Murphy
  • Soccer: Robyn Leonhardt
  • Softball: Julie Luna, Robyn Leonhardt
1996-97
  • Basketball: Sarah Cody, Marissa Perez
  • Water Polo: Sarah Jorda, Sara Pass
1997-98
  • Basketball: Sarah Belavic
  • Soccer: Elizabeth Spies
  • Water Polo: Julia Wald
  • Softball: Erin Connors, Christy Ledford
1998-99
  • Soccer: Lisa Koscielak, Tymarie Novak
  • Basketball: Romina Bollini
  • Water Polo: Kelly McNeley, Julie Henn
  • Softball: Erin Hogan
1999-00
  • Basketball: Maggie Barnett
  • Water Polo: Natalie Golda, Meghan Monahan
  • Softball: Natalie Golda, Samantha Jennings
2000-01
  • Basketball: Jenise Karcher, Jennifer Farner
  • Water Polo:Lauren Freyermuth
2001-02
  • Softball: Dana Kenney, Mallory Anderson, Christa Arriaga
  • Basketball: Lauren Meyer, Irene Kim
2002-03 
  • Softball: Kelly Schaefer
    Basketball: Jasmine Martin
  • Softball: Lizzie Hagen, Darcie McClelland, LIndsay Nuckolls
2004-04
  • Water Polo: Kim Hayes, Jenn McCall
  • Basketball: Cara Enright, Desiree Ekno
2004-05
  • Softball: Nicole Churnock, Morgan Eyler, Shannon Pooler
  • Basketball: Karina Figueroa, Teresa Karcher
  • Softball: Katie Chifcian, Kaitlin Cochran, Alicia De La Rosa, Cristen Lee
2005-06 
  • Basketball: Erin Noonan, Amy Richard
  • Softball: Taylor Peyton, Jill Schaefer
2006-07 
  • Softball: Maryanne Cronin, Alison Kooistra
2007-08
  • Softball: Jordann Wakabayashi, Nicole Ortiz

2008-09

  • Basketball: Liz Hartnett, Emily McCoy
  • Softball:  Caitrin DeBaun, Briana Magdaleno, Alex Peyton

2009-10

  • Softball:  Alex Fieldhouse, Alyssa Gonzales
  • Water Polo:  Hannah Croghan, Morgan McClafferty, Katie Rigler

2010-11

  • Soccer:  Chelsey Patterson
  • Softball:  Dominique Lawrence
  • Water Polo:  Bernadette Bevins

 

2011-12

  • Softball:  Caitie Barber, Emma Engelage, Darby Sanchez
  • Soccer:  Tayler Dragoo
  • Volleyball:  Katie Klein

 

2012-13

  • Softball:  Chelsea Gonzales, Izzy Serrano

 

2013-14

  • Basketball:  Clara Linhoff, Rachel Pau'u

 

2014-15

  • Soccer:  Allyssa Valente, Emilee Monnig, Noelle Nisco
  • Softball:  Alex Casanas, Kolby Romaine
 
2015-16
  • Softball: Molly Pellkoffer, Mady Christensen,
    Marcela Moran

2016-17
  • Basketball: Camille Lira
    Softball: Andrea Hester, Katelyn Christensen,
    Caroline Dame, Sarah Ellersick,
    Maddie Elie, Amelia Wiercioch
 
2017-18
  • Basketball: Becky Obinma
    Softball: Nicole Siess
 
2018-19
  • Basketball: Savannah Felix-Amoroso