History of Excellence » All-Orange County

All-Orange County

ALL ORANGE COUNTY HONORS

1993-94
  • All County Softball: Nicola Walsh
1994-95
  • All County Basketball: Kathleen Celio
  • All County Softball: Regina Martin, Lesley Fulton
1995-96
  • All County Softball: Julie Luna
1996-97
  • All County Tennis: Cheryl and Michelle Hamilton (doubles);
  • Eleanor Luzano (singles)
  • All County Basketball: Sarah Belavic
  • All County Water Polo: Julia Wald
  • Times Orange County All Sports Award Champion (Small Schools)
1997-98
  • All County Basketball: Sarah Belavic
  • All County Water Polo: Julia Wald, Natalie Golda
  • All County Softball: Theresa Cronin, Erin Hogan, Natalie Golda
  • Times Orange County All Sports Award Champion (Small Schools)
1998-99
  • All County Golf: Romina Bollini, Maggie Barnett
  • All County Soccer: Tymarie Novak
  • All County Basketball: Maggie Barnett
  • All County Water Polo: Julie Henn, Natalie Golda
  • All County Softball: Natalie Golda
  • Times Orange County All Sports Award Champion (Small Schools)
1999-2000
  • All County Basketball: Maggie Barnett
  • All County Water Polo: Natalie Golda
  • All County Softball: Natalie Golda, Mallory Anderson, Dana Kenney
  • Orange County Register Female Athlete of the Year: Natalie Golda
2001-02
  • All County Basketball: Jenise Karcher, Jennifer Farner
  • All County Golf: Jennifer Sanders
  • All County Softball: Dana Kenney
  • All County Soccer: Katie Lennon
2001-02
  • All County Golf: Jennifer Sanders
  • All County Softball: Lizzie Hagen
2002-03
  • All County Golf: Jennifer Sanders
  • All County Basketball - 2nd Team: Cara Enright
  • All County Softball - 1st Team: Darcie McClelland; Kaitlin Cochran;
  • 2nd Team: Lizzie Hagen
2003-04
  • All County Golf: Jennifer Sanders
  • All County Basketball: Cara Enright, Karina Figueroa
  • All County Softball: Kaitlin Cochran, Cristen Lee, Katie Chifcian
2004-05
  • All County Runner of the Year:  Shelby K. Buckley
  • All County Softball: Kaitlin Cochran, Katie Chifcian, Cristen Lee, Taylor Peyton
  • All County Basketball: Karina Figueroa;
  • 3rd Team: Teresa Karcher
2005-06
  • All County Basketball: Erin Noonan, Amy Richard
  • All County Softball: Taylor Peyton, Jill Schaefer
2007-08
  • All County Volleyball: Nicole Favreau
  • All County Water Polo: Hannah Croghan
  • All County Softball: Caitrin DeBaun, Alyssa Gonzales, Briana Magdeleno, Alex Peyton
2008-09
  • All County Volleyball:  Nicole Favreau
  • All County Water Polo: Katie Rigler
2009-10
  • All County Volleyball:  Kristie Hewko (All Freshman Team)
  • All County Water Polo:  Hannah Croghan, Katie Rigler
  • All County Softball:  Alex Fieldhouse, Alyssa Gonzales
  • All County Track & Field:  Haley Stauber
2010-11
  • All County Softball:  Chelsea Gonzales, Isabel Serrano
  • All County Volleyball:  Katie Klein
  • All County Water Polo:  Bernadette Bevins
  • All County Soccer:  Tayler Dragoo (2nd team)
2011-12
  • All County Soccer:  Tayler Dragoo (2nd team)
  • All County Softball:  Kaitlin Fitzgerald, Chelsea Gonzales, Isabel Serrano
2012-13
  • All County Softball:  Kaitlin Fitzgerald, Chelsea Gonzales
2013-14
  • All County Softball:  Kristin Ahern, Payton Lawton, Kolby Romaine
2014-15
  • All County Softball:  Kolby Romaine
2016-17
  • All-County Golf: Caroline Cantlay, Chayse Gomez
    All-County Softball: Sarah Ellersick
    All-County Track: Sara Griffith
    All-County Basketball: Camille Lira, Becky Obinma,
           Kate Goostrey, Ali Iannone
2017-18
  • All-County Golf: Chayse Gomez
    All-County Softball: Nicole Siess
    All-County Basketball: Becky Obinma 1st Team.
    Kate Goostrey 2nd Team
2018-19
  • All-County Basketball: 1st Team: Asia Avinger; 2nd Team: Kate Goostrey; 5th Team Savannah Felix-Omoroso; 6th Team: Nicole Rodriguez
    All-County Softball: Bryn Boznanski
    All-County Golf: Chayse Gomez