History of Excellence » CIF Honors

CIF Honors

CIF HONORS

1970-1974
  • CIF Catholic Division Softball Champions
1983-84
  • All CIF-SS Basketball – 1st Team: Terri Fraser; 3rd Team: Sandy Esslinger
  • CIF SS Division IA Softball Champions
  • All CIF-SS Softball – MVP: Terri Fraser
1986-87
  • All CIF-SS Softball – 2nd Team: Brandy Gluhak
1987-88
  • All CIF-SS Softball – 2nd Team: Anne Haraksin, Louise Grimm
1990-91
  • All CIF-SS Volleyball – 2nd Team: Wendy Herb
1991-92
  • CIF-SS Division 2A Tennis Finalists
1992-93
  • All CIF-SS Soccer – Honorable Mention: Kathleen Celio
  • All CIF-SS Softball – 2nd Team: Nicola Walsh
1993-94
  • All CIF-SS Softball – 1st Team: Nicola Walsh
1994-95
  • All CIF-SS Basketball – 2nd Team: Kathleen Celio
  • All CIF-SS Softball – 2nd Team: Julie Luna, Lesley Fulton
1995-96
  • All-CIF-SS Softball – 1st Team: Julie Luna; 2nd Team: Marissa Perez
1996-97
  • CIF-SS Division IV Tennis Champions
  • All CIF-SS Volleyball – 2nd Team: Sarah Cody
  • All CIF-SS Basketball – 1st Team: Sarah Belavic; 2nd Team: Marissa Perez
  • All CIF-SS Water Polo – 1st Team: Julia Wald
  • All CIF-SS Softball – 1st Team: Laura Fulton; 2nd Team: Erin Connors
1997-98
  • All CIF-SS Volleyball – 2nd Team: Emily Mackprang
  • CIF-SS Division III Water Polo Champions
  • All CIF-SS Water Polo – MVP: Wald; 1st Team: Julie Henn, Kelly Julia McNeley, Natalie Golda; 2nd Team: Britni DiGrazio, Meghan Monahan, Alisa Demmin
  • All CIF-SS Basketball – 1st Team: Sarah Belavic
  • All CIF-SS Soccer – 1st Team: Elizabeth Spies
  • CIF-SS Division IV Softball Finalists
  • All CIF-SS Softball – 1st Team: Christy Ledford, Erin Hogan, Natalie Golda; 2nd Team: Theresa Cronin
1998-99
  • CIF-SS Golf Runner-up
  • All CIF-SS Volleyball – 1st Team: Beth Ludin, 2nd Team: Jackie Schrader
  • CIF-SS Division IIIAA Basketball Champions
  • CIF State Division III Southern California Regional Basketball Finalists
  • All CIF-SS Basketball – MVP: Maggie Barnett; 1st Team: Romina Bollini; 2nd Team: Jenise Karcher CIF-SS Division IV Water Polo Champions
  • All CIF-SS Water Polo – MVP: Natalie Golda, 1st Team: Julie Henn, Kelly McNeley, Britni DiGrazio; 2nd Team: Colie Barson, Alisa Demmin, Meghan Monahan
  • All CIF-SS Soccer – 1st Team: Tymarie Novak; 2nd Team: Shauna Rech, Katie Lennon
  • All CIF-SS Softball – 1st Team: Natalie Golda, Dana Kenney; 2nd Team: Mallory Anderson
1999-2000
  • All CIF-SS Volleyball – 1st Team: Liz Murrieta; 2nd Team: Jackie Schraeder
  • All CIF-SS Basketball – 1st Team: Maggie Barnett, Jenise Karcher
  • CIF-SS Division IIIAA Basketball Finalists
  • All CIF-SS Water Polo – MVP: Natalie Golda; 1st Team: Meghan Monahan; 2nd Team: Lauren Freyermuth
  • All CIF-SS Softball – 1st Team: Mallory Anderson; 2nd Team: Dana Kenney Samantha Jennings
2000-01
  • All CIF-SS Volleyball – 2nd Team: Renee DeLellis
  • All CIF-SS Basketball – 1st Team: Jenise Karcher, Jennifer Farner; 2nd Team: Gayle Sonoda
  • CIF State Division III Southern California Regional Basketball Finalists
  • All-CIF-SS Water Polo – 2nd Team: Lauren Freyermuth
  • All-CIF-SS Softball – 1st Team: Dana Kenney
  • CIF-SS Division III Cross Country Third Place
  • CIF State Division III Cross Country Sixth Place
2001-02
  • All CIF-SS Cross Country – 1st Team: Jilane Rodgers
  • All CIF-SS Volleyball – 2nd Team: Marla Smith
  • All CIF-SS Basketball – 1st Team: Cara Enright, 2nd Team: Karina Figueroa
  • All CIF-SS Softball – 1st Team: Lizzie Hagen, 2nd Team: Darcie McClelland
2002-03
  • All CIF-SS Softball – 1st Team: Lindsay Nuckolls, Darcie McClelland
2003-04
  • All CIF-SS Basketball – 1st Team: Cara Enright, Karina Figueroa, 2nd Team: Desiree Ekno
  • All CIF-SS Softball – 1st Team: Kaitlin Cochran, Cristen Lee
2004-05
  • All CIF-SS Basketball – MVP: Karina Figueroa, 2nd Team: Teresa Karcher
  • All CIF-SS Softball – 1st Team: Kaitlin Cochran, 2nd Team: Taylor Peyton 2005-06
  • All CIF-SS Volleyball - 1st Team: Lizzie Cheek; 2nd Team: Nicole Favreau
  • All CIF-SS Water Polo - 2nd Team: Rebecca McCall
  • All CIF-SS Basketball - 1st Team: Erin Noonan; 2nd Team: Amy Richard
  • All CIF-SS Softball - 2nd Team: Briana Magdaleno
  • All CIF-SS Cross Country - Shelby Buckley
 
2005-06
  • All CIF-SS Volleyball – 1st Team: Lizzie Cheek;  2nd Team: Nicole Favreau
  • All CIF-SS Water Polo – 2nd Team: Rebecca McCall
  • All CIF-SS Basketball – 1st Team: Erin Noonan; 2nd Team: Amy Richard
  • All CIF-SS Softball – 2nd Team: Briana Magdaleno
 
2006-07
  • All-CIF-SS Volleyball – 3rd Team: Liberty McEntee
2007-08
  • All-CIF-SS Water Polo – 2nd Team: Hannah Croghan; 3rd Team: Katelyn Solis
  • All-CIF-SS Softball – 1st Team: Alex Peyton; 2nd Team: Caitrin DeBaun
2008-09
  • All-CIF-SS Volleyball - 1st Team: Nicole Favreau
  • All-CIF-SS Water Polo - 1st Team:  Katie Rigler       2nd Team:  Hannah Croghan
 2009-10
  • All-CIF-SS Soccer - 2nd Team:  Kaleigh Moses
  • All-CIF-SS Basketball - 2nd Team:  Kellie Grenier
  • All-CIF-SS Water Polo - 1st Team: Katie Rigler; 3rd Team:  Hannah Croghan
  • All-CIF-SS Softball - 1st Team:  Alyssa Gonzales
  • CIF Division III Runner-Up - Pole Vault:  Haley Stauber
  • CIF State Master's Meet Qualifier - Pole Vault:  Haley Stauber
 
2010-11
  • All-CIF-SS Basketball - 1st Team: Tara Campbell

 

2013-14

  • All CIF-SS Softball - Payton Lawton

 

2014-15

  • All-CIF-SS Soccer - Emilee Monnig
  • All-CIF-SS Soccer - Roisin Allaeddini
  • All-CIF-SS Soccer - MacKenzie Hansen
  • All-CIF-SS Soccer - Olivia LaCasto
 
2016-17
  • CIF-SS Division III Basketball State Champions
    All-CIF-SS Basketball– 1st Team: Becky Obinma (Player of the Year), Camille Lira, Ali Iannone; 2nd Team: Katherine Goostrey
    All CIF-SS Softball- Sarah Ellersick
    CIF Masters Meet Qualifier - Sara Griffith
 
2017-18
  • CIF Masters Meet Qualifier - Sara Griffith
    All CIF SS Water Polo: 1st Team: Bianca Becerra; 2nd Team:
    Georgia Vargas, Lauren Tapia; 3rd Team: Mia Solorzano,
    Amelia Gonzalez, Catherine Walswick
    All CIF Soccer: 2nd Team: Lauren Hansen;
                             3rd Team: Emma Goggins
 
2018-19
  • CIF-SS Open Division Basketball State Champions
    All-CIF-SS Basketball– Asia Avinger
  • All-CIF-SS Soccer- Emma Goggins
    All-CIF-SS Softball– Bryn Boznanski